This statute reads as follows:
[…] Periodically our offices will get a call from someone wanting to know if he or she can get their divorce set aside. The calls we get from people asking these kinds of questions are relatively rare, but typically come when a couple has reconciled and living together, after their divorce has been finalized. Sometimes there is nothing we can do to help, even if we would like to, but Mississippi does give relief in certain cases. Section 93-5-31 of the Mississippi Code is entitled "Judgement of Divorce May Be Revoked"
This statute reads as follows:
"The judgment of divorce from the bonds of matrimony may be revoked at any time by the Court which granted it, under such regulations and restrictions as it may deem proper to impose, upon the joint application of the parties, and upon the production of satisfactory evidence of their reconciliation"
(Notice that I highlighted "at any time" in the statute, because there is a common misconception that the amount of time that has passed since the divorce is a factor, which is untrue.)